The United Sovereign Nations


You are not connected. Please login or register

AIX Okashi

Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 3]

1 AIX Okashi on Thu Jun 21, 2012 9:35 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)



Last edited by Okashi Stock Exchange on Fri Jun 22, 2012 1:15 pm; edited 3 times in total

View user profile

2 Re: AIX Okashi on Thu Jun 21, 2012 9:48 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
Excellent Idea Carl, but usually companies based on different continents don't use the stock exchange of another continents. Also the asking price should be already shown and shouldn't be put on the "buy a stock list"


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

3 Re: AIX Okashi on Thu Jun 21, 2012 10:00 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)
I still have to work on it forth Razz

Well, if you do have a branch of a company (ie. Yahoo Japan, which is listed in the Nikkei 225 in Tokyo), it should be allowed

For the Asking Price, I might give you a list soon Razz

View user profile

4 Trading Day 1 on Thu Jun 21, 2012 10:15 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

Welcome to the Okashi Stock Market Trading Day 1, June 21,2011! The Company that would close the stock market today is: Kawasaki.

Future Stock:
Kawasaki: 33.21 En per share.
OR Okaiken Railways Mito: 10.27 En per share.
Yamanote Securities: 7.93 En per share.


Start: 7300
Midday Break: 7295
Change: -5

Midday Break: 7295
End: 7398
Change:+93

Activity:
Forthwall bought 10 shares of Kawasaki Stock for a total of 332.10 En.
Carl sells 2 shares of OR Okaiken Railways Mito stock for a total of 20.54 En.

Results Per Company
Arotsu Securities10.08+2.80
RealtorMax8.54+2.30
OR Okaiken Railways Yagi102.53+12.45
Okaiken Airways225.54---
Sagami Rice Inc.17.21---
Kawasaki34.01+0.80
Yamanote Securities14.12+6.17
Okaiken Times PLC22.75+3.45
Harukon Rail Company230.20+10.93
Fujimori Foods145.74-7.54
Rokomashita Mining78.13+3.25
Aramasa Mining65.01+3.64
Okaiken Iron244.27-2.28
Panasonic312.23+7.21
Azu Electronics317.86+3.57
Toyoda Automotive221.24-15.24
Kuzen Automotive145.75-11.15
Toyoda Hairatsu PLC68.22+3.57
Kawasaki Shipbuilders34.15+1.25
Electronica Inc.120.8-3.75
Dorasetsu75.36-2.25
Sounders Electronic Company81.53-3.15
Keisei Power Company114.57-7.25
United Oka Foods PLC440.24+6.24
Asics Inc.119.52+9.67
Fujiwara Mining168.6-7.81
Okasharyo Manufacturing Inc.119.21+3.14
Mikan Dori Mining80.24-2.57
Sotomo Apparel Company10.83+1.75
Fortilla International Airways94.15+2.21
Takeda Pharmaceuticals25.68+1.57
NTT37.27+2.08
ADT Akoyashi85.21+3.78
Tsushima Communications41.28+1.28
Smart Communications PLC43.56+5.71
Toyama Sharyo PLC56.32+3.15
Smartbook115.23-7.47
Yeehaa! Okaiken21.57+2.27
Iban Railway Company49.25+3.67
IEPCO105.36-2.31
Others3094.65-36.14



Last edited by Okashi Stock Exchange on Fri Jun 22, 2012 2:53 am; edited 2 times in total

View user profile

5 Re: AIX Okashi on Thu Jun 21, 2012 11:36 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
USNW User: Forthwall
USNW Nation: Kuyrut
Company Your Buying Stocks On: Kawasaki
Amount of Enieos You Have: --
Asking Price for Stock: --

I would like to purchase 10 shares in Kawasaki with 33.21 a share to a total of 332.1 En


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

6 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 2:51 am

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

TRADING SESSION IS OVER.
Start: 7300
End: 7398

Change: +98


Biggest Gainer: OR Okaiken Railways Yagi 102.53 +12.45
Biggest Loser: Toyoda Automotive 221.24 -15.24

Detailed Results: http://www.usnw.net/t1376-the-okashi-stock-exchange#22888

View user profile

7 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 8:20 am

Guest


Guest
oh, I'll try this soon!

8 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 9:41 am

USNW User: Daniel
USNW Nation: Imperial Federal Kingdom of Grand, Belluterra, and Malo
Company Your Buying Stocks On: OR Okaiken Railways Yagi, Panasonic
Amount of Enieos You Have: *not sure how this works*
Asking Price for Stock: *see above*

I would like to buy fifty shares in Okaiken Railways for 102.53 a share to a total of 512.65 En; I also wish to purchase two shares in Panasonic for 312.23 a share to a total of 624.46 En.

Did I do everything alright?

View user profile

9 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 9:54 am

Edit: Hold On I get it, Thanks Dan

USNW User: YingBlanc
USNW Nation: Nilia and Albian
Company Your Buying Stocks On: Asics Inc.
Amount of Enieos You Have: --
Asking Price for Stock: 4172.35 for 35 Stocks of Asics Inc.

USNW User: YingBlanc
Name of Your Company: Haroyashi Motor Company
Company Type: Choose from these: Automotive, Other Land Transport
Address of Company in Okaiken: --
Initial Asking Price 95.97

View user profile

10 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 1:20 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)
Dan that's only 5 shares, not 50 Razz

Ying, Invest your money well Wink. Make sure that you have an address in Okaiken (just write the town and prefecture ex. Okashi, Okashi Metropolis)

Escil, do it Razz

View user profile

11 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 1:24 pm

do I need a company cause I just wanna do what America did in the 20s Boom, just buy and watch the money go up xP, it's basically gambling, and what's another major town to the east of Okaiken??

View user profile

12 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 1:26 pm

Well let's just hope that you would sell your stocks at a right time Wink

EDIT: Ying, your company will do the closing bell today, since you are the newest member of the Sampetsu 225 Razz

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

13 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 1:34 pm

yokays that's good x3 And I shall keep an eager eye

View user profile

14 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:16 pm

Fine, I'll buy five shares then Razz

View user profile

15 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:29 pm

hold on carl, how many stocks does Asics Inc. need since the 75% rule should still apply, and I don't want to own it D:

View user profile

16 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:44 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
Btw how many shares are in total of Kawasaki?


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

17 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 10:09 pm

Well both of you, you only own a tiny amount of shares (I mean you have like 2,3, 10 shares xD)

There are 443 494 shares in Asics (yes I calculated that Razz) and Ying owns... 7.89187678 × 10-5% Razz

There are 244 185 359 shares in Kawasaki and Kawasaki Heavy Industries combined. Forth owns... 4.09524963 × 10-8% xDxDxD

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

18 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 22, 2012 11:03 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

Welcome to the Okashi Stock Market Trading Day 2, June 22,2012! The Company that would close the stock market today is: Haroyashi. Let's welcome them for being the newest member of the Sampetsu 225! Remember that a small amount of shares will be small, so smartly invest a huge amount of money, like hundreds of thousands of En.


NEWS:
- Uncertainty in the Fraesian War and the over-expenditure of War Materials caused worry with traders on the floor.
- Szciberia and Alsany attempts to join DEFENTAS, which opposes the Trans-Althenian Proposal. This is causing another worry on the trading floor.
- Okaiken's approval of the USNW Mutual Fund also cause worry on the trading floor and fear that the stock value would drop in the index.
-Haroyashi becomes a Public Listed Company; Opens some stocks at the Sampetsu Index.

FORECAST:
A significant drop.

Future Stock:
Haroyashi: 95.97 En per share.
Sotomo Apparel Company: 10.83 En per share.
Okaiken Times PLC: 22.75 En per share.

Start: 7398
Midday Break: 7100
Change: -298

Midday Break: 7100
End: 7094
Change:-304

Activity:
Daniel Emperor bought 5 shares of OR Okaiken Railways Yagi Stock for a total of 512.61 En.
Daniel Emperor bought 2 shares of Panasonic stock for a total of 624.26 En.
Ying Scarfell Blanc bought 35 shares of Asics Stock for a total of 4172.35 En

Results Per Company
Arotsu Securities9.15-0.93
RealtorMax10.89+2.35
OR Okaiken Railways Yagi103.50+0.97
Okaiken Airways205.00-20.54
Sagami Rice Inc.16.31-0.90
Kawasaki32.01-2.00
Yamanote Securities10.00-4.12
Okaiken Times PLC25.75+3.00
Harukon Rail Company200.00-30.20
Fujimori Foods144.74-1.00
Rokomashita Mining74.14-2.99
Aramasa Mining60.01-4.99
Okaiken Iron239.27-5.00
Panasonic319.54+7.21
Azu Electronics317.86---
Toyoda Automotive236.24+15.00
Kuzen Automotive145.75---
Toyoda Hairatsu PLC64.22-4.00
Kawasaki Shipbuilders30.15-1.00
Haroyashi103.65+7.68
Others4572.82-264.54

To Sell Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company that you bought stocks on:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Selling:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

View user profile

19 Re: AIX Okashi on Sat Jun 23, 2012 1:30 am

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
I want to sell all my shares

(This is even worse for Kawasaki)

and buy 1000 shares in Toyoda Automotive


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

20 Re: AIX Okashi on Sat Jun 23, 2012 1:50 am

Forth's Payment: 320.10 En - 1% Okaiken Stock Fee. You actually lost some money D:
Payment Voucher: 1000 Toyoda Stock for a price of 236,400 En

Okay, to really know my calculation for Toyoda:
2,210,178,300 En (Operating Income to Toyoda) divided by 236.24 = 9 349 315.99 rounded up to whole number = 9 349 315.99. Then I multiply it by .75 to get the assets available to the public = 7 011 986.99 or rounded up to 7,011,987 shares.

As for your 1000:
1000/9349316 = 0.000106959696 or rounded up to 0.0001%

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

21 Re: AIX Okashi on Sat Jun 23, 2012 5:05 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
I would like to buy 349316 shares in Toyoda


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

22 Re: AIX Okashi on Sat Jun 23, 2012 5:11 pm

Payment Voucher: 349316 shares for a total of: 82 million En
Forth now owns 350316 shares, which is 3% of the company.

Side Note* remember that companies are billions of dollars worth Razz

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

23 Re: AIX Okashi on Sat Jun 23, 2012 9:19 pm

Scotch Moen

avatar
Member (Folland)
Member (Folland)
USNW User: MikeS
USNW Nation: Follvirkeland
Company Your Buying Stocks On: Haroyashi Motors
Number of Shares Buying: 45,670 Shares
Asking Price for Stock: 10,720,780 En.

Follvirkeland sees stable growth in Haroyashi, especially in the Itzamnan sector.

View user profile http://www.dehyan.deviantart.com

24 Re: AIX Okashi on Sun Jun 24, 2012 10:46 am

USNW User: Daniel
USNW Nation: Imperial Federal Kingdom of Grand, Belluterra, and Malo
Company You're Buying Stocks On: Panasonic

I'd like to buy another 4000 stocks in Panasonic for the price of 127,816 En. Smile

View user profile

25 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Jun 25, 2012 8:41 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
I would like to buy 1349316 stocks in Toyoda Motors


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 3]

Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum