The United Sovereign Nations


You are not connected. Please login or register

AIX Okashi

Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 2 of 3]

26 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Jun 25, 2012 9:55 pm

Scotch Moen

avatar
Member (Folland)
Member (Folland)
Man, forth's got the moneyz to be buying up all that. Razz

View user profile http://www.dehyan.deviantart.com

27 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Jun 25, 2012 10:27 pm

Kurt

avatar
Admin (Shayden)
Admin (Shayden)
This is a sweet idea, I may steal it :ooo

View user profile

28 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Jun 25, 2012 11:12 pm

No stock market today! (You should thank the wiki lockers Neutral) Tomorrow we will start another trading day!

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

29 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Jun 26, 2012 10:18 am

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
Longest Trading Day Ever Razz


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

30 Trading Day 3 on Tue Jun 26, 2012 9:30 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

Due to my low motivation I decided to bring the stock exchange every Tuesday, Thurssday and Friday.

NEWS
  • Acadian Defeat in a battle in the Fraesian War cause no panic at the stock floor and interest with war materials such as iron and steel have increased.
  • Shubham Naik becomes Toyoda's Chief Operating Officer, now owns 14% of the company.
  • USNW Members bought more stock, causing a mixed news
  • Shigeru Toya states that "Money should be invested well. Don't buy out the companies too fast and to invest money one by one. We do not want another bubble.
  • Okaiken manufactures new En design. Expect it soon.


FORECAST
Slight Increase

FUTURE STOCK
Arotsu Securities - 9.15
Kawasaki - 32.01
Toyoda Automotive - 236.24

YOU HAVE 2 HOURS, 30 MINUTES TO SELL STOCK.

To Buy Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company Your Buying Stocks On:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Buying:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

To Sell Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company that you bought stocks on:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Selling:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

STOCK CLOSES AT 13:00 OKAIKEN TIME (JST)

View user profile

31 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Jun 26, 2012 9:34 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
All according to plan


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

32 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Jun 26, 2012 11:30 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)
10:30 Report

Toyoda shares are up 2% (4.72 points)
Haroyashi shares are up 0.5% (0.52 points)
Panasonic shares are up 1.2%

You have 30 minutes to formally sell your stocks.

View user profile

33 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Jun 26, 2012 11:57 pm

Will

avatar
Member (GSK)
USNW User: Will (Aqu)
Name of Your Company: United Motorworks (West Cillcian)
Company Type: Automotive
Address of Company in Okaiken:Somewhere in the Capital CBD (pick me somewhere nice)
Initial Asking Price 250

USNW User: Will (Laag)
Name of Your Company: Bliksem Athletics
Company Type: Textiles/Apparel
Address of Company in Okaiken:somewhere in a Northern medium sized city
Initial Asking Price 30

USNW User: Will (Aqu)
Name of Your Company: Charset
Company Type: Air Transport
Address of Company in Okaiken:Small city somewhere
Initial Asking Price 45

View user profile

34 Closing Bell on Wed Jun 27, 2012 12:00 am

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

TRADING SESSION IS OVER.
Start: 7094
End: 7207

Change: +112

Congratulations to UM as they marked a historic closing here at the Sampetsu 225

Biggest Gainer: Okaiken Airways +5.15
Biggest Loser: Uesegi Tuna Packing Company -3.75

Results Per Company
Arotsu Securities9.15---
Haroyashi104.75+1.10
OR Okaiken Railways Yagi103.52+0.02
Okaiken Airways210.15+5.15
United Motorworks250.00NEW**
Kawasaki34.04+3.03
Bliksem Athletics30.00NEW**
Okaiken Times PLC26.75+1.00
Harukon Rail Company203.21+3.21
Charset45.00NEW**
Panasonic77.14+3.00
Asics119.50-0.02
Toyoda Automotive241.27+2.00
Others5752.52+93.51



Last edited by Okashi Stock Exchange on Wed Jun 27, 2012 12:21 am; edited 3 times in total

View user profile

35 Re: AIX Okashi on Wed Jun 27, 2012 12:16 am

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
USNW User: Forth
Name of Your Company: TataOkaiken Innovations
Company Type: Foods, Automotive, Pulp & paper, Other manufacturing, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Retail, Oil & coal products, Banking, Steel products, Securities, Insurance, Non-iron metals, Other Financial Services, Real Estate, Machinery, Railways/Buses, Other Land Transport, Air Transport, Electric Machinery, Warehousing, Communications, Electric Power, Gas, and Services.
Address of Company in Okaiken: 342 Tata Centre, Okaiken
Initial Asking Price 82.12

USNW User: Forth
Name of Your Company: TataPRC
Company Type: Foods, Automotive, Pulp & paper, Other manufacturing, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Retail, Oil & coal products, Banking, Steel products, Securities, Insurance, Non-iron metals, Other Financial Services, Real Estate, Machinery, Railways/Buses, Other Land Transport, Air Transport, Electric Machinery, Warehousing, Communications, Electric Power, Gas, and Services.
Address of Company in Okaiken: 802 Tata Centre, Okaiken
Initial Asking Price 15.2

USNW User: Forth
Name of Your Company: TataAlthena
Company Type: Foods, Automotive, Pulp & paper, Other manufacturing, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Retail, Oil & coal products, Banking, Steel products, Securities, Insurance, Non-iron metals, Other Financial Services, Real Estate, Machinery, Railways/Buses, Other Land Transport, Air Transport, Electric Machinery, Warehousing, Communications, Electric Power, Gas, and Services.
Address of Company in Okaiken: 415 Tata Centre, Okaiken
Initial Asking Price 115.2


USNW User: Forth
Name of Your Company: TataSamastra
Company Type: Foods, Automotive, Pulp & paper, Other manufacturing, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Retail, Oil & coal products, Banking, Steel products, Securities, Insurance, Non-iron metals, Other Financial Services, Real Estate, Machinery, Railways/Buses, Other Land Transport, Air Transport, Electric Machinery, Warehousing, Communications, Electric Power, Gas, and Services.
Address of Company in Okaiken: 802 Tata Centre, Okaiken
Initial Asking Price 55.2


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

36 Re: AIX Okashi on Wed Jun 27, 2012 3:43 pm

Guest


Guest
USNW User: Ee99
USNW Nation: City State of Ningíbo
Company Your Buying Stocks On:Panasonic
Number of Shares Buying: 5000
Asking Price for Stock:77.14
Total Amount: 385,700

37 Re: AIX Okashi on Thu Jun 28, 2012 9:24 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

Welcome to Trading Day 4 of the Sampetsu 225! The company that will close the stock exchange today is: TataOkaiken Industries

NEWS
  • More members buy stock in other exchanges, causing confidence with traders on the floor.
  • Shubham Naiks renames the COO post of Toyoda Automotive "swaq"
  • Okaiken manufactures new En design. Expect it soon.


FORECAST
Slight Increase

FUTURE STOCK
TataOkaiken - 82.12
Charset - 45.00
Toyoda Automotive - 241.27

YOU HAVE 2 HOURS, 36 MINUTES TO SELL STOCK.

To Buy Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company Your Buying Stocks On:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Buying:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

To Sell Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company that you bought stocks on:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Selling:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

STOCK CLOSES AT 13:00 OKAIKEN TIME (JST)

View user profile

38 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 29, 2012 12:03 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

TRADING SESSION IS OVER, LIKE 11 HOURS AGO Razz.
Start: 7207
End: 7210

Change: +3

Congratulations to TataOkaiken as they marked a historic closing here at the Sampetsu 225

Biggest Gainer: Panasonic +1.02
Biggest Loser: TataOkaiken -1.2

Results Per Company
Arotsu Securities9.14-0.01
Haroyashi105.00+0.25
OR Okaiken Railways Yagi103.52---
Okaiken Airways211.15+1.00
United Motorworks249.50-0.25
Kawasaki34.02-0.02
Bliksem Athletics31.00+1.00
Okaiken Times PLC26.75---
Harukon Rail Company202.21-1.00
Charset44.99-0.01
Panasonic78.16+1.02
Asics119.48-0.02
Toyoda Automotive241.30+0.03
TataAlthena115.51-0.01
TataOkaiken80.92-1.20
Others5557.35+2.22

View user profile

39 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 29, 2012 12:34 pm

right time to sell my Asics D=

View user profile

40 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 29, 2012 2:10 pm

Looks like I might be selling my OR stocks soon...

View user profile

41 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jun 29, 2012 9:35 pm

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
Historic Indeed..


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

42 Re: AIX Okashi on Thu Jul 05, 2012 8:23 pm

I'll be suspending this for now to focus on Adonian Games (gosh I feel sidetracked by this Razz)

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

43 Re: AIX Okashi on Fri Jul 06, 2012 1:43 am

ForthWall

avatar
Member (Kuyrut)
Member (Kuyrut)
Wah


_________________
[center]


ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
View user profile

44 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Oct 15, 2012 1:27 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

Welcome to Trading Day of the Sampetsu 225! The company that will close the stock exchange today is: Future Industries

NEWS
  • Fraesian War conclusion worries some tech companies and ferrous materials but service companies and other industries show confidence as trade to Fraesia and Acadia is reinstated
  • Shigeru Tadayama announces the new Toyoda Harp
  • Shubham Naik's "swaq" increases, confidence increases


FORECAST
Slight Increase

FUTURE STOCK
TataOkaiken - 82.12
Charset - 45.00
Toyoda Automotive - 241.27

YOU HAVE 6 HOURS, 30 MINUTES TO SELL STOCK.

To Buy Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company Your Buying Stocks On:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Buying:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

To Sell Stock:
Code:
[b]USNW User:[/b]
[b]USNW Nation:[/b]
[b]Company that you bought stocks on:[/b]
[b]Number of Shares Selling:[/b]
[b]Asking Price for Stock:[/b]
[b]Total Amount:[/b]

STOCK CLOSES AT 7:00 OKAIKEN TIME (JST)

View user profile

45 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Oct 15, 2012 3:47 pm

kj34

avatar
Member (Paradise)
Member (Paradise)
I wanna get in on this...

USNW User:kj34
Name of Your Company:Grand Palm International
Company Type: Mining, Precision instruments, Securities (defense tech)
Address of Company in Okaiken: Um,not sure Razz
Initial Asking Price: 80.23

View user profile

46 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Oct 15, 2012 5:07 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)
Grand Palm (okaiken Div. Inc.) will enter the market tomorrow.

There has been a slight decrease as of this time, by 21 points due to the slight crash at Folland's stock market earlier today.

As of right now:
8072 -21

View user profile

47 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Oct 15, 2012 8:15 pm

OSE Stock Control

avatar
Stock Market Control (Okaiken)

TRADING SESSION IS OVER
Start: 8093
End: 7991

Change: -102

Well that was way off the expectations; News of a Nilian Crisis plunged the Stocks to Okaiken's worst since August 2012.

Mikado Chemicals stocks plunges 90% off its value after a contract cut in its biggest market, Shayden. Mikado Chemicals are now considering pulling off the stock market altogether.

Biggest Gainer: Panasonic +1.02
Biggest Loser: Mikado Chemicals -45.00

View user profile

48 Re: AIX Okashi on Mon Oct 15, 2012 8:44 pm

Marqualis would like to inquire as to what chemicals Mikado Chemicals produces.

View user profile

49 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Oct 16, 2012 1:27 pm

Well they're not used in combat or whatever, since Mikado Chemicals produces food chemicals such as Monosodium Glutamate (MSG; that's why the contract was cut because Shaydians doesn't want to use our unhealthy chemicals anymore Devil) and acetic acid, also known as vinegar. Razz

(No, we don't make Trinitrotoluene as this is not allowed under Article 9 of the Okaiken Constitution)

View user profile http://oktimes.canadian-forum.com

50 Re: AIX Okashi on Tue Oct 16, 2012 2:33 pm

Hey! Marqualis isn't just about making weapons :p

Excel Foods Inc. would like to contact Mikado Chemicals in regards to securing a deal for acetic acid. - CAO

View user profile

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 2 of 3]

Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum